Results for SCOA League Event SCOL 5, Pamber Forest & Silchester Com, 23/11/2019
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, WhiteBrown (length 9.4km, climb 125m, 21 controls)
1 Juste Raimbault SLOW M21 65:34 2 Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 73:27 3 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M21 76:06 4 Laurence Townley SN M45 76:17 5 Mark Saunders BKO M40 80:16 6 Craig Blackford BADO M50 81:20 7 Amund Beitnes OK77 M40 85:09 8 Keith Belsey SN M50 85:15 9 Edward Dickins BAOC M21 85:31 10 Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 85:58 11 Paul Martin SN M50 87:12 12 John Methven BKO M45 87:14 13 Adam Poole TVOC M21 89:40 14 James Wilkinson BKO M21 92:39 15 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M21 92:40 16 Robin Bishop TVOC M50 93:31 17 Paul Taylor TVOC M40 95:24 18 Matt Deakin BAOC M21 96:03 19 Peter Suba WSX M45 96:36 20 Giri Gurung WIM M21 102:21 21 Doug Greenwood BKO M45 106:34 22 Douglas McTurk SOS M21 107:57 23 Charles Gook BADO M50 111:11 24 Rob Smart BKO M45 112:53 25 Neville Baker TVOC M65 114:20 26 Simon Tarrant SARUM M40 145:26
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.8km, climb 90m, 20 controls)
1 John Owens BAOC M50 53:49 2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M65 62:48 3 Anya Crocker SOC W21 65:54 4 Colin Dickson BAOC M60 66:05 5 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW W21 69:20 6 Katie Blackford BADO W21 70:24 7 Katherine Bett SN W21 70:26 8 Julian Hartwell SOC M60 71:03 9= Richard Sharp TVOC M55 71:58 9= Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M60 71:58 11 Joe House SO M65 73:37 12 Ian Buxton TVOC M50 74:42 13 Peter Smith SOC M50 74:51 14 Derick Mercer BKO M55 75:38 15 Jon Steed BADO M55 76:05 16 Simon Turton BKO M50 77:26 17 Allan Farrington BAOC M65 78:28 18 Paul Fox SN M55 78:52 19 Alex Morgan HOC M55 79:02 20 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M60 80:42 21 Michael Cooke BAOC M40 80:57 22 John Harrison BADO M70 81:04 23 Emily Pearson TAY W21 81:27 24 Tim Houlder WSX M60 82:09 25 Mike Jones SMOC M65 83:44 26 Andrew Southwood BKO M55 83:59 27 Martha Paton SN W21 84:31 28 Kevin Bracher SOC M60 84:56 29 Sam White SOC M18 86:55 30 Georgi Gospodinov BKO M50 87:58 31 John Briggs BKO M60 89:03 32 Melanie Slade SN W50 89:12 33 Gary Mills TVOC M60 90:41 34 Michael Merritt SO M60 91:05 35 Chris Evans SLOW M50 91:48 36 Andrew Graham SARUM M60 93:08 37 Serena Ludford BADO W55 93:50 38 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M65 94:21 39 Ali Kempson TVOC W50 94:25 40 Colin Swallow SN M60 96:44 41 Chris Poole TVOC M55 96:47 42 Debra Robinson SN W50 97:20 43 Rachel McTurk SOS W21 98:51 44 Mark Light SOC M50 101:20 45 Stephen Fletcher BKO M65 106:29 46 Tim Hughes TVOC M65 107:06 47 Ali Lea BAOC W40 109:11 48 Bernie Newitt SOC W50 111:26 49 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 113:21 50 Jon Vaughan BKO M40 116:02 51 Allan Darwell BOK M65 129:35 52 Kevin Wheeler MFR M45 141:08 53 Roger Cliffe TVOC M45 142:49 54 Charlotte Coles TVOC W35 147:30 mp Mike Turner SO M65 113:03 Missing no 1 mp Brian Burt BKO M55 133:46 Missing nos 18-20 Helen Chiswell DVO W40 rtd Missing nos 10-15 Martin Wilson BKO M70 rtd Missing nos 7-16 Sue Bett SN W50 rtd Missing nos 6-17
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.9km, climb 40m, 14 controls)
1 Brian Johnson WIM M65 48:21 2 Peter Jones SN M60 49:23 3 Joel Taylor TVOC M14 49:58 4 Mike Frizzell BADO M60 50:30 5 David Jukes BKO M65 54:34 6 Phil Conway GO M55 56:29 7 Ian Peirce SARUM M75 57:00 8 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M70 57:18 9 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W60 57:40 10 Jim Prowting TVOC M70 57:43 11 Robin Smith SO M65 58:09 12 Kieran Devine BAOC M65 58:49 13 Trish Monks BKO W40 59:10 14 Mick Smith HH M70 59:28 15 Jim Graham WIM M65 59:31 16 Pete Inness BKO M50 63:09 17 Mark Thompson TVOC M60 63:54 18 Colin Holcombe BAOC M60 66:00 19 Tony Ludford BADO M75 66:12 20 Annika Greenwood BKO W45 66:50 21 Cliff Thorne BKO M65 68:57 22 Anne Tynegate BADO W55 70:19 23 Ted McDonald BOK M75 70:57 24 Martin Cross WIM M70 71:02 25 Sue Hands WIM W70 71:08 26 Mike Hampton OD M70 71:20 27 Howard Thomas BOK M70 71:36 28 Keiko Conway GO W55 73:08 29 Brian Pilling SN M70 73:38 30 Peter Entwistle BKO M65 75:38 31 Peter Wilson BKO M60 76:29 32 Peter Riches TVOC M65 79:09 33 Russ Fauset HOC M70 79:30 34 David Battison SARUM M70 79:41 35 Andrew Leedman LOC M55 83:54 36 Christopher Moon BOK M65 86:45 37 Denise Mullins SARUM W65 90:57 38 Brian Hart SARUM M70 92:06 39 Richard Rae BKO M70 93:23 40 Ruth Rhodes SO W75 97:21 41 Glyn Thomas BKO M60 99:08 42 Anthony Davies BADO M70 105:42 43 Lesley Innes BKO W60 109:23 44 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC W55 170:50 mp Rosie DeLaune BADO W21 96:07 Missing nos 5,8 Ben DeLaune BADO M21 rtd Missing nos 10-14
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 25m, 12 controls)
1 Joanna Halsey SARUM W40 50:32 2 Stephen Peacock SN M65 51:47 3 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M65 54:18 4 Nick Kearns BAOC M65 57:28 5 Denise Harper BKO W65 61:20 6 Peter Hambleton SARUM M75 61:33 7 Stephen Waite BKO M50 62:20 8 Antje Inness BKO W50 63:08 9 Gill Sharp SN W60 65:44 10 David Mullins SARUM M70 66:54 11 Clare Fletcher BOK W75 68:12 12 Sally Thomas BOK W70 68:23 13 John Thompson TVOC M80 68:29 14 Carol House SO W60 69:27 15 Ken Williams BAOC M80 69:50 16 Jane Archer SN W65 71:45 17 Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70 73:27 18 Christine Artus BKO W65 73:44 19 Peter Bennett BKO M75 75:51 20 Gillian Cross WIM W70 75:54 21 John Farren TVOC M80 76:06 22 Joan Hambleton SARUM W75 77:47 23 Yvonne Hodson TVOC W70 79:23 24 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO W65 84:37 25 Sally Collins BKO W65 84:44 26 Jim Munday BKO M75 91:04 27 Fiona Clough BKO W55 91:27 28 Marissa Hughes TVOC W45 92:04 29 Sarah Houlder WSX W60 93:43 30 Freda Peirce SARUM W75 116:40 31 Pat Hart SARUM W75 133:36 Helen Sharp SWOC W55 dnf No finish time
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.7km, climb 35m, 13 controls)
1 Carys Sharp TVOC W14 40:37 2 Tom Inness BKO M16 52:21 3 Darryel Botting BKO M55 113:07 Claire Smart IND W40 dnf No finish time
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.6km, climb 25m, 13 controls)
1 Nathan Taylor TVOC M12 37:25 2 Charlotte Slade SN W12 42:19 3 Bea Halsey SARUM W14 64:44 4 Toby Halsey SARUM M12 66:31 5 Christine Smith BADO W75 74:35 6 Liz Yeadon SARUM W70 77:46 7 Alan Yeadon SARUM M80 82:04 8 David Gook BADO M21 90:11 9 Louise Light SOC W50 96:55 Wendy Gook IND W55 rtd Missing nos 7-10,12-13
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.3km, climb 15m, 13 controls)
1 Zac and Elliot Vaughan IND M12 37:23
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
White (length 1.5km, climb 10m, 11 controls)
1 Charlotte Olivia Cooke W6 41:31
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk