Results for Wessex Night League, Andover, 20/01/2020

Course
WNL Andover Jan 20

WNL Andover Jan 20 (30 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Robert Finch         SOC M21    520  55:32     500 + 20       132, 159, 131, 137, 138, 135, 136, 141, 142, 158, 139, 134, 140, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 155, 149, 152, 151, 148, 150, 146, 156, 157, 145, 144, 133
  2  Alan Finlay        SARUM M35    515  56:16     500 + 15       133, 144, 157, 145, 146, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 154, 160, 153, 147, 156, 143, 140, 134, 139, 158, 142, 141, 135, 136, 138, 137, 159, 131, 132
  3  Nicholas Jarvis       SO M21    515  56:33     500 + 15       132, 159, 131, 137, 138, 136, 135, 139, 158, 141, 142, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 152, 151, 148, 150, 146, 145, 144, 157, 156, 147, 143, 140, 134, 133
  4  Dan Cope            BAOC M35    510  57:20     500 + 10       133, 144, 145, 157, 156, 147, 146, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 154, 160, 153, 143, 140, 134, 139, 158, 142, 141, 135, 136, 138, 137, 131, 159, 132
  5  Bertie Kingsley      BOF M21    490  60:09     500 - 10       132, 159, 131, 137, 138, 136, 134, 140, 139, 135, 141, 158, 142, 143, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 152, 151, 148, 150, 146, 147, 156, 157, 145, 144, 133
  6  Alan Blanchflower    WSX M35    480  60:03     490 - 10       132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 136, 135, 139, 141, 158, 142, 140, 134, 143, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 152, 151, 148, 147, 146, 150, 145, 157, 144, 133
  7  Christopher Rhodes  BADO M40    450  54:22     450            132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 135, 136, 141, 142, 158, 139, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 149, 152, 151, 148, 150, 146, 145, 144, 133
  8  Jo Pickering         WIM W21    450  59:17     450            133, 144, 157, 156, 146, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 154, 160, 153, 147, 143, 140, 134, 139, 158, 142, 141, 135, 136, 138, 137, 159
  9  Lawrence Shaw        WIM M21    440  61:40     460 - 20       138, 137, 136, 141, 142, 158, 135, 139, 140, 134, 133, 144, 145, 146, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 154, 160, 153, 147, 143, 157, 132
 10  Peter Suba           WSX M45    440  62:35     470 - 30       132, 159, 131, 137, 138, 136, 135, 139, 134, 140, 158, 141, 142, 143, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 152, 151, 148, 150, 146, 147, 156, 157, 133
 11  Stephen Mallison     WIM M40    450  63:46     490 - 40       136, 135, 141, 142, 158, 139, 134, 140, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 152, 151, 148, 150, 146, 147, 156, 157, 144, 133 Score corrected only
 12  Graham Coath        BAOC M35    430  55:43     430            132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 135, 136, 141, 142, 158, 139, 140, 134, 153, 160, 154, 143, 147, 155, 149, 152, 151, 150, 146, 145, 133
 13  John Owens          BAOC M50    430  57:10     430            133, 134, 140, 139, 135, 141, 142, 158, 143, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 152, 151, 150, 147, 156, 157, 146, 145, 144, 132, 159, 131
 14  Paul Lane           BAOC M60    420  58:27     420            133, 144, 145, 148, 151, 152, 147, 160, 154, 153, 143, 140, 134, 139, 158, 142, 141, 135, 136, 138, 137, 159, 131, 132
 15  Rebecca Ellis        WIM W21    420  59:09     420            133, 144, 157, 145, 146, 150, 148, 149, 155, 152, 151, 147, 154, 160, 153, 143, 158, 142, 141, 135, 139, 140, 134, 132
 16  John Cook            WSX M60    400  58:20     400            138, 137, 136, 135, 139, 140, 134, 153, 160, 154, 143, 147, 152, 151, 149, 148, 150, 146, 145, 144, 133, 132
 17  Adam Bettis          IND M35    400  59:30     400            159, 131, 138, 137, 136, 135, 139, 134, 140, 158, 142, 143, 153, 160, 147, 152, 151, 148, 150, 146, 145, 144, 133
 18  Stephan Tietz        SOC M21    400  60:18     410 - 10       133, 144, 145, 148, 149, 155, 154, 160, 153, 147, 152, 151, 150, 146, 157, 156, 143, 140, 134, 139, 135, 136, 138, 137
 19  Tereza Maria Rush    BOK W40    390  59:57     390            132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 135, 136, 141, 142, 158, 139, 140, 134, 143, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 151, 152, 147, 157
 20  Mark Light           SOC M50    380  57:34     380            133, 144, 145, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 154, 160, 153, 147, 143, 142, 141, 139, 140, 134, 132
 21  Adrian Wise           SN M55    370  59:31     370            133, 144, 145, 150, 152, 151, 148, 149, 147, 154, 160, 153, 142, 158, 141, 135, 139, 140, 134, 159
 22  Kevin Pickering      WIM M65    360  59:42     360            133, 134, 140, 139, 135, 141, 158, 142, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 152, 149, 151, 148, 150, 146, 157
 23  Jon Steed           BADO M55    360  60:53     370 - 10       132, 131, 138, 137, 136, 141, 142, 139, 140, 134, 133, 144, 145, 148, 151, 152, 147, 150, 146, 157
 24  Jason Falconer       WSX M45    350  55:43     350            132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 136, 135, 141, 142, 158, 139, 140, 134, 133, 157, 156, 147, 146, 150, 145, 144
 25  Rob Hick             WSX M60    350  59:41     350            144, 145, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 154, 160, 153, 147, 143, 140, 134, 139, 135, 141, 133
 26  Christopher Branford WIM M70    350  59:42     350            132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 136, 135, 141, 142, 158, 139, 140, 134, 133, 157, 146, 147, 152, 151, 150, 145
 27  Luke Thompson       BAOC M20    350  59:53     350            132, 159, 131, 136, 141, 135, 139, 142, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 147, 146, 150, 152, 145, 133
 28  Carolyn Dent         BOK W55    350  60:23     360 - 10       144, 145, 146, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 154, 160, 153, 147, 143, 139, 134, 140, 133, 132
 29  Hugh Holmes        SARUM M21    340  60:17     350 - 10       159, 131, 137, 135, 141, 139, 133, 157, 147, 153, 160, 154, 152, 148, 150, 146, 144, 132
 30  Robin Smith           SO M65    330  57:20     330            138, 137, 136, 135, 139, 141, 142, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 150, 146, 145, 144, 133, 132
 31  Davi Gurung          IND M35    320  61:18     340 - 20       132, 159, 131, 133, 134, 139, 135, 136, 138, 137, 141, 158, 142, 143, 149, 151, 152, 147, 146, 157
 32  Paul Fox              SN M55    320  62:10     350 - 30       132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 133, 134, 140, 139, 135, 141, 142, 158, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 150, 145
 33  Diane Mitson       POTOC W45    310  61:21     330 - 20       132, 139, 135, 141, 158, 142, 140, 134, 133, 144, 145, 150, 151, 152, 149, 155, 147, 146, 157
 34  Ian Sayer            WSX M65    300  55:47     300            139, 135, 141, 142, 158, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 152, 151, 150, 145, 144, 133
 35  Martin Goddard     SARUM M60    300  63:15     340 - 40       144, 157, 143, 147, 153, 160, 154, 155, 149, 152, 151, 148, 150, 146, 140, 139, 134, 133
 36  Nigel Benham       SARUM M55    290  58:19     290            132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 136, 135, 139, 140, 134, 158, 142, 143, 156, 147, 146, 145
 37  John Harrison       BADO M70    270  60:22     280 - 10       133, 157, 146, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 147, 143, 158, 139, 140, 134
 38  Ian Tait           SARUM M65    260  61:12     280 - 20       133, 144, 145, 150, 148, 151, 152, 149, 155, 147, 143, 139, 158, 135
 39  Hilary Pickering     WIM W65    250  59:04     250            139, 140, 134, 133, 144, 145, 150, 146, 152, 149, 147, 156, 157
 40  Martin Wilson        BKO M70    250  59:08     250            133, 140, 139, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 149, 151, 152, 150
 41  Serena Ludford      BADO W55    250  60:34     260 - 10       137, 136, 135, 139, 141, 142, 158, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 146, 156, 157
 42  Karen French         WIM W50    240  61:16     260 - 20       132, 159, 131, 138, 137, 136, 134, 140, 139, 135, 141, 158, 143, 147, 157
 43  Lynn Branford        WIM W70    220  50:15     220            133, 144, 157, 147, 154, 160, 153, 143, 139, 140, 134
 44  Tony Ludford        BADO M75    200  55:53     200            133, 134, 140, 139, 158, 141, 142, 143, 153, 160, 154, 156, 157
 45  Sheila Gold          WSX W65    200  60:23     210 - 10       132, 133, 134, 140, 139, 158, 142, 143, 147, 146, 157
 46  Mark Harris          IND M45    200  60:54     210 - 10       132, 131, 133, 157, 146, 150, 147, 143, 139, 140
 47  Samantha Marson       QO W50    200  64:29     250 - 50       133, 139, 141, 142, 158, 143, 153, 160, 154, 147, 146, 157, 144
 48  Charlotte Thornton SARUM W75    190  59:05     190            133, 134, 140, 139, 158, 142, 143, 147, 146, 145
 49  Denise Harper        BKO W70    190  59:13     190            132, 159, 131, 137, 138, 136, 139, 140, 134, 133, 144
 50  Julie Astin          WSX W65    190  62:22     220 - 30       131, 159, 139, 143, 153, 154, 147, 146, 150, 145
 51  Eunice Phillips      IND W18    190  62:27     220 - 30       132, 137, 138, 136, 135, 139, 140, 144, 145, 146, 147
 52  Anne Tynegate       BADO W55    180  64:05     230 - 50       133, 134, 140, 139, 135, 141, 142, 158, 143, 147, 156, 157, 144
 53  Mary Nixon           SOC W70    160  60:36     170 - 10       133, 144, 157, 146, 147, 152, 149, 153, 143
 54  Gill Sharp            SN W60    140  52:31     140            133, 134, 140, 139, 135, 136, 141, 142, 158
 55  Paul Smith          BADO M55    130  53:56     130            133, 144, 145, 150, 151, 152, 149, 146, 157
 56  Deborah Mays         WIM W60    100  58:59     100            132, 133, 140, 139, 135
 57  Louise Light         SOC W50    -30  69:53      70 - 100      133, 132, 159, 138, 137

Course WNL Andover Jan 20
Return to Top


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk