White (length 1.9km, climb 20m, 10 controls)
1 Thomas Inness BKO M10 13:33 2 Robin Inness BKO M10 14:00 3 Jenny Chapelhow SOC W12 14:58 4 William Shardlow BOK M10 16:31 5 Kiera Harden KINGSWO W12 17:29 6 Freddie Walker OD M10 29:51 7 Daniel Walker OD M10 31:45 8 Rachael Chapelhow SOC W10 32:22 -------White standard--------
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.2km, climb 35m, 11 controls)
1 Sam Wilde SACF M16 17:41 2 Emile Oates BAOC W10 19:48 3 Alex Tingley SACF M18 20:48 4 Harriot Oates BAOC W10 27:11 5 George Heppenstall BAOC M12 29:06 6 Paula Keyes SN W50 64:28 -------Yellow standard------- mp Shauna Lawless SACF W16 29:20 Missing nos 5-6 mp Adam Podobas SACF M14 36:53 Missing no 10; 1 out of order mp Callum Charlton SACF M14 61:29 Missing no 9; 1 out of order Ben Allanson SACF M14 rtd Missing nos 2,5-6,9 Judith Jefferies BKO W50 rtd Missing nos 6-11
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.1km, climb 60m, 9 controls)
1 Adam Conway GO M12 23:31 2 Sam White SOC M12 31:54 3 Elaine Chapelhow SOC W45 32:15 4 Simon Oates BAOC M12 39:12 5 Julie Keough IND W45 41:01 6 Alex Everest SOC M12 43:41 -------Orange standard------- 7 Charlie Hsrden KINGSWO M12 44:45 8 Helen Everest SOC W50 48:44 9 Eleonor Smyth SACF W14 51:34 10 Jan Oxenham SARUM W65 62:45 11 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M85 66:43 12 Beryl Pay WRE W80 76:24
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 4.0km, climb 70m, 10 controls)
1 Lauren Newitt SOC W16 50:27 2 Keiko Conway GO W50 51:14 3 Bradley Davis SACF M16 56:17 4 Brian Hart SARUM M65 57:28 5 Georgina Oates BAOC W16 60:21 6 Adam Goodwin IND M10 63:25 7 Bernie Newitt IND W45 74:26 ----Light Green standard----- 8 Chris & Lynn Wilson IND M/W50 91:47 9 Arthur Essen IND M14 121:47 mp Benjamin Shardlow BOK M12 36:34 Missing no 8 Eleanor Davey BADO W16 rtd Missing nos 6-10 Antje Inness BKO W45 rtd Missing nos 6-10 Callum Brook SACF M14 rtd Missing nos 5-10
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 4.4km, climb 70m, 10 controls)
1 William Jefferies BKO M16 40:54 2 Heidi Oates BAOC W40 48:52 3 Ken Williams BAOC M75 51:19 4 David Nixon SOC M70 51:35 5 David Lee NGOC M75 51:54 6 Nigel Jefferies BKO M50 53:15 7 John Thompson TVOC M75 54:14 8 Philippa Jefferies BKO W20 54:47 9 Fred Thomson RNOC M40 57:02 10 Katy Stubbs BKO W55 57:16 ----Short Green standard----- 11 Foxie Loxie WSX W55 62:33 12 Toni Whittle BKO W40 63:29 13 Nina Stimson NWO W65 64:36 14 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO W60 66:39 15 Peter Keene WSX M65 70:46 16 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M85 70:52 17 Patrick Pay WRE M75 86:10 Adam Conway GO M12 rtd Missing nos 5-9
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.9km, climb 110m, 12 controls)
1 Harrison McCartney OD M16 36:13 2 Michael Reynolds NWO M65 48:11 3 Andrew Graham BKO M55 48:58 4 Gwyn Davies SARUM M60 49:59 5 Thomas Howell SN M14 50:02 6 Alan Jones BKO M45 54:02 7 David Battison SARUM M65 54:10 8 George Elkin BAOC M65 54:57 9 Peter Wilson BKO M55 55:16 10 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W55 55:31 11 Andy MacGregor BADO M70 55:34 12 Anthony Walker OD M45 58:39 13 Lucy Paton SN W50 58:52 14 Eddie Whittle BKO M45 59:57 15 Ken Stimson NWO M65 61:08 -------Green standard-------- 16 Rob Green BAOC M21 61:22 17 Sue Parker BKO W50 61:27 18 Fiona Clough BKO W50 61:57 19 Annika Hermik BKO W40 63:25 20 Roy Heselden BADO M65 63:57 21 Lee Shardlow BOK M50 65:04 22 Jane Blackford BADO W45 67:04 23 Jenny Dickin SOC W16 67:11 24 Jillian Devine SOC W45 67:43 25 David Oxenham SARUM M55 67:56 26 Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 72:46 27 Mary Nixon SOC W65 73:57 28 Gill Sharp SN W55 77:49 29 Pat Hart SARUM W70 103:19
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.7km, climb 105m, 15 controls)
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M55 45:11 2 Fiona Bunn TVOC W16 49:10 3 Alun Jones TVOC M60 50:56 4 Mike Derbyshire BAOC M55 51:33 5 Julian Hartwell SOC M55 51:43 6 David Watkins BADO M55 52:57 7 Andrew Nash SOC M35 54:01 8 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M55 54:20 9 Phil Conway GO M50 54:53 10 Ramon Blanco GO M21 55:15 11 Marcus White SOC M45 57:50 12 David Bunn TVOC M14 58:15 13 Andrew Southwood BKO M50 58:51 14 Woo Allen BAOC W45 60:31 15 Mark Howell SN M45 61:03 16 David Jukes BKO M60 61:22 17 Sue Bett SN W45 61:55 18 Jim Wilson TVOC M55 62:37 19 Christopher Dalton TVOC M20 62:46 20 Nigel Benham SARUM M50 63:34 21 Ian Prosser BAOC M55 63:53 22 Christophe Pige NGOC M40 63:54 23 Adrian Wise SN M50 64:11 24 John Harrison BADO M65 64:14 25 Neil Fraser NWO M50 64:57 26 Derick Mercer BKO M50 65:11 27 Paul Oldfield BAOC M55 66:31 --------Blue standard-------- 28 John Dalton TVOC M50 69:22 29 Carol Prosser BAOC W50 69:49 30 Laurie Rose BADO M60 71:32 31 Louie Malatesta SN M40 72:14 32 Jon Paton SN M50 73:01 33 Doug Greenwood BKO M40 73:12 34 Peter Smith SOC M45 73:25 35 Jane Archer SN W60 73:31 36 Howard Thomas BOK M65 74:38 37 Tony Ludford BADO M70 75:10 38 Philip Cooper WIM M65 75:53 39 Brian Hughes HOC M65 76:08 40 Alison Smith TVOC W50 77:26 41 Anne Tynegate BADO W50 80:27 42 Serena Ludford BADO W50 82:43 43 Chris Rose BADO W60 83:38 44 Stephen Stone TVOC M60 85:55 45 Clive Everest SOC M45 100:38 Ian Cooper BKO M70 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index
Brown (length 8.9km, climb 145m, 18 controls)
1 Andrew Llewellyn NOC M21 54:13 2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 56:42 3 Paul Gebbett BOK M45 57:48 4 Mark Burley BOK M21 60:10 5 Chris McCartney OD M45 61:11 6 Doug Stimson NWO M21 61:44 7 Melanie Slade SN W45 64:20 8 Peter Jones SN M55 66:17 9 Nick Green GO M50 66:47 10 Alastair Oates BAOC M40 68:21 11 Craig Blackford BADO M45 70:57 12 Andrew Rowe POTOC M35 74:43 13 Caroline Gay BOK W35 76:08 14 Paul Fox SN M50 77:59 15 Alex Bett SN M18 78:13 16 Jes Dickin SOC M50 78:35 17 Katie Blackford BADO W18 80:34 -------Brown standard-------- 18 Katherine Bett SN W20 84:49 19 Michael James BAOC M55 89:55 20 Colin Swallow SN M55 91:11 mp Jack Benham SARUM M20 62:43 Missing no 10 Mike Frizzell BADO M55 dnf No finish time
Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index