Results for SCOL2, Pamber Forest, 29/10/2017

Courses
White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to index

White (length 1.8km, climb 15m, 8 controls)

  1  Robin Inness              BKO M10  15:04 
  2  Eskarina Medlock          WSX W10  15:43 
  3  Violet Evans                  W9   17:38 
  4  Joseph Morris             BOK M10  19:29 
  5  Timothy Green            TVOC M10  93:44 
     ---------White standard----------

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Yellow (length 2.9km, climb 25m, 10 controls)

  1  David Cope                    M14  17:37 
  2  Stephen Cunnane          TVOC M10  30:13 
  3  Lucy Cope                     W16  33:08 
  4  Charlotte Slade            SN W10  33:16 
     ---------Yellow standard---------
  5  Lowri Thomas & Maddie Day IND W14  43:26 
  6  Barthelemy Pige          NGOC M10  83:48 
mp   Lucy Townley               SN W10  55:21 Missing no 7

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Orange (length 3.3km, climb 35m, 10 controls)

  1  Joel Taylor              TVOC M12  29:45 
  2  Tom Inness                BKO M14  33:53 
  3  Jonathan Cunnane         TVOC M12  34:05 
  4  Vincent Townley            SN M14  36:15 
  5  Nick Hodson                   M35  43:25 
  6  Wendy Smith               SOC W45  48:29 
  7  James Munday              BKO M70  65:23 
     ---------Orange standard---------
  8  Priscilla Chen-Chandler   LOK W45  67:29 
  9  Chris Brown               WSX W75  73:07 
 10  Vicky Gover                   W21  74:51 
 11  Matthew Gracey            IND M10  77:56 
 12  Debbie Watkins           BADO W45  78:56 
 13  John Wolinski            BADO M65  79:29 
mp   Pete Little               IND M65  73:34 Missing nos 1,4

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Light Green (length 3.9km, climb 50m, 14 controls)

  1  Carys Sharp              TVOC W12  40:23 
  2  Tegan Frampton             HH W12  51:00 
  3  Richard Raynsford         BOK M70  52:25 
  4  Lyra Medlock              WSX W10  53:18 
     ------Light Green standard-------
  5  William Chandler          LOK M14  78:00 
  6  Tom Watkins              BADO M16  80:47 
     Christopher Rhodes       BADO M35  dnf   No finish time
     Charlotte Oakes           WIM W14  rtd   Missing nos 7,9-12

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Short Green (length 3.6km, climb 35m, 11 controls)

  1  Sue Hands                 WIM W65  40:16 
  2  Peter Hambleton         SARUM M70  42:16 
  3  Andy MacGregor           BADO M75  44:50 
  4  Ken Williams             BAOC M80  46:21 
  5  Mike Broderick           BADO M60  46:44 
  6  Peter Bennett             BKO M75  48:36 
  7  Denise Harper             BKO W65  49:36 
  8  Christine King            BOK W65  49:46 
  9  John Farren              TVOC M80  52:04 
 10  Jane Archer                SN W60  52:12 
 11  Mary Nixon                SOC W65  52:39 
 12  Jane Courtier             BKO W60  52:48 
 13  John Thompson            TVOC M80  53:36 
 14  Bill Brown                WSX M80  54:09 
 15  Katy Stubbs               BKO W60  55:48 
 16  Sally Collins             BKO W65  59:41 
 17  Ray Massey                SOC M75  59:45 
 18  Brian Sewell              BKO M60  60:19 
 19  Graham Harrison           SOC M75  60:44 
 20  Tony Noott                BOK M80  61:24 
     ------Short Green standard-------
 21  Rebecca Medlock           WSX W40  61:43 
 22  Gillian Cross             WIM W70  62:33 
 23  Liz Stradling             BKO W60  65:39 
 24  Christine Artus           BKO W60  66:39 
 25  Christine Smith          BADO W70  67:34 
 26  Joan Hambleton          SARUM W75  67:43 
 27  Diana Smith               SOC W65  68:04 
 28  Antje Inness              BKO W45  69:36 
 29  Heidi Lloyd              TVOC W40  69:41 
 30  John Warren               WIM M80  72:31 
 31  Anne-Marie Hillier        BKO W65  75:37 
 32  Gill Bennett              BKO W70  76:21 
 33  Will Stride               BKO M21  78:36 
 34  Adrian Dawson           SARUM M55  79:18 
 35  Liz Yeadon              SARUM W70  80:46 
 36  Julia Robertson            QO W60  82:20 
 37  Alan Yeadon             SARUM M80  84:38 
 38  Yvonne Hodson            TVOC W70  86:04 
 39  Brian Watkins            TVOC M85  96:38 

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Green (length 4.8km, climb 50m, 16 controls)

  1  Neville Baker            TVOC M60  35:46 
  2  Vladimir Kuznetsov       TVOC M60  41:41 
  3  Mikhail Gryaznevich      TVOC M60  44:48 
  4  David Jukes               BKO M65  45:13 
  5  David Frampton             HH M45  50:15 
  6  Mike Christopher          WIM M60  51:25 
  7  John Chappell            TVOC M65  51:40 
  8  Pete Inness               BKO M50  52:00 
  9  Caroline Moran            SOC W50  52:09 
 10  Elisabeth Dickson        BAOC W55  53:47 
 11  Boryana Peeva            TVOC W45  54:11 
 12  Dougie Cochran           TVOC M45  55:41 
 13  Ken Ricketts              BKO M60  56:19 
 14  Martin Cross              WIM M70  56:54 
 15  Lucy Paton                 SN W55  57:06 
 16  Annika Greenwood          BKO W45  57:21 
 17  Peter Wilson              BKO M55  57:41 
 18  Anne Tynegate            BADO W55  58:47 
 19  Carolyn Dent              BOK W55  59:58 
 20  Paul Greenough           TVOC M65  60:04 
 21  Mark Foxwell              BKO M50  60:05 
 22  Fiona Clough              BKO W55  60:17 
 23  Mark Thompson            TVOC M60  60:18 
 24  Jim Graham                Ind M65  61:13 
 25  Tim Hughes               TVOC M65  61:56 
 26  David Potter              BOK M55  61:57 
 27  Eric Harper               BKO M65  62:05 
 28  Richard Rae               BKO M70  62:56 
 29  Alan Jones                BKO M50  63:11 
     ---------Green standard----------
 30  Melanie Slade              SN W45  63:20 
 31  Nigel Jefferies           BKO M55  64:28 
 32  Jennifer Thomas          TVOC W45  64:49 
 33  Jon Wheatcroft           TVOC M65  68:09 
 34  Marie-Anne Fischer       TVOC W55  69:13 
 35  Roy Heselden             BADO M70  69:40 
 36  Gary Mills               TVOC M60  70:40 
 37  Phil Stradling            BKO M55  72:12 
 38  Jane Blackford           BADO W45  72:19 
 39  Nicki Godbold             BKO W21  72:29 
 40  Gill Sharp                 SN W55  73:02 
 41  Cliff Thorne              BKO M60  76:21 
 42  Peter Riches             TVOC M65  76:59 
 43  Nicolas Barrett            SN M14  77:00 
 44  Julia Loring              SOC W55  78:49 
 45  Denise Mullins          SARUM W65  81:23 
 46  Glyn Thomas               IND M55  82:34 
 47  Heather Walton           SLOW W55  83:40 
 48  Caroline Christopher      WIM W65  84:45 
 49  Sue Parker                BKO W55  95:19 
 50  Duncan Liddle             NWO M55  98:34 
 51  Caroline Potter           BOK W55  99:41 
 52  Gill Godbold              BKO W60 101:44 
mp   Martin Goddard          SARUM M55  46:25 Missing no 9
mp   Charles Taylor-Keane     SMOC M60  90:34 Missing no 11
     Toni Whittle              BKO W45  dnf   No finish time
     Brian Palmer             TVOC M70  dnf   No finish time
     Chris Rose               BADO W60  dnf   No finish time
     Ian Wilson                SAX M65  rtd   Missing nos 13-16

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Blue (length 7.0km, climb 125m, 17 controls)

  1  Frank Townley              SN M14  50:14 
  2  Nigel Bunn               TVOC M50  51:49 
  3  Roger Thetford           TVOC M55  56:14 
  4  Paul Lane                BAOC M60  57:09 
  5  Colin Dickson            BAOC M60  57:54 
  6  Jolyon Medlock            WSX M40  59:18 
  7  Axel Blomquist           BAOC M65  60:35 
  8  Julian Hartwell           SOC M60  62:53 
  9  Ian Cooper                BKO M70  64:27 
 10  Dave Ryder                 SN M55  64:55 
 11  Dave Kingham             TVOC M60  65:15 
 12  Brian Johnson             WIM M65  65:47 
 13  David Watkins            BADO M55  65:59 
 14  Richard Sharp            TVOC M50  66:29 
 15  Howard Waller            TVOC M50  66:34 
 16  Stephen McKinley           SN M50  66:38 
 17  John Harrison            BADO M70  67:29 
 18  Alun Jones               TVOC M60  68:07 
 19  James Cunnane            TVOC M50  68:37 
 20  Bethany Kippin           TVOC W18  68:48 
 21  Ian Moran                 SOC M55  69:44 
 22  Steve Robertson            QO M60  71:20 
 23  Chris Poole              TVOC M55  72:22 
 24  Nikolay Kolev            TVOC M50  72:34 
 25  Jon Chandler              LOK M50  72:35 
 26  Stefan Peykov            TVOC M50  73:35 
 27  Doug Greenwood            BKO M40  73:40 
 28  Zlatko Peev              TVOC M45  74:09 
 29  Georgi Gospodinov         BKO M50  74:29 
 30  Peter Smith               SOC M50  74:44 
 31  John Dalton              TVOC M55  75:08 
     ----------Blue standard----------
 32  Trevor Griffiths          BOK M65  75:29 
 33  Dimitar Gospodinov        BKO M21  76:30 
 34  Terry Smith               SOC M65  77:14 
 35  Tom Edelsten             CHIG M70  78:04 
 36  Jessica Stanfield         SOC W50  78:33 
 37  Ian Buxton               TVOC M50  78:58 
 38  Nick Dennis               BOK M55  79:13 
 39  Rachel Dennis             BOK W50  79:35 
 40  Andrew Cummings            HH M65  82:00 
 41  Terence Hosking           BKO M50  83:22 
 42  Derick Mercer             BKO M50  84:20 
 43  Martin Lock                GO M65  84:21 
 44  Paul Oldfield            BAOC M60  84:23 
 45  Debra Robinson             SN W50  85:17 
 46  Andy Parker              BADO M55  85:32 
 47  Serena Ludford           BADO W50  86:09 
 48  Roman Kotecky              OD M65  87:12 
 49  Bernie Newitt             SOC W50  90:42 
 50  Norman Wilson             SOC M65  90:48 
 51  Peter Davis               SOC M60  90:51 
 52  Eddie Whittle             BKO M45  91:12 
 53  Roger Moulding             HH M70  92:02 
 54  Ali Kempson              TVOC W50  92:04 
 55  Colin Swallow              SN M60  93:09 
 56  Laurie Rose              BADO M60 100:25 
 57  Chris Evans              SLOW M50 100:49 
 58  Lisa Methven              BKO W45 113:19 
 59  Colin Godbold             BKO M60 119:45 
mp   David Mullins           SARUM M65  80:58 Missing no 8

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index

Brown (length 8.6km, climb 125m, 19 controls)

  1  Richard Barrett          BAOC M45  54:58 
  2  Laurence Townley           SN M45  60:17 
  3  David Bunn               TVOC M16  61:25 
  4  Thomas Howell              SN M16  62:08 
  5  Peter Jones                SN M60  64:05 
  6  Ben Green                TVOC M40  66:00 
  7  Adam Poole               TVOC M21  70:35 
  8  Nat Skidmore             TVOC M21  71:20 
  9  James Wilkinson           BKO M21  71:59 
 10  Jan Travnicek            TVOC M40  72:06 
 11  Marcin Krzysztofik       TVOC M21  72:25 
 12  Andrew Nash               SOC M40  74:00 
 13  Edward Willcox           BADO M35  75:03 
 14  Paul Fox                   SN M55  75:29 
 15  Dan Bdr Cope             BAOC M35  77:21 
 16  Andrew Rowe             POTOC M40  77:28 
 17  Tom McComiskie           BAOC M40  77:52 
 18  John Oakes                WIM M45  79:09 
 19  Mark Bentley              WIM M50  80:49 
 20  Christophe Pige          NGOC M45  81:12 
 21  John Methven              BKO M45  81:40 
 22  Christopher Dalton       TVOC M21  82:11 
     ---------Brown standard----------
 23  Craig Blackford          BADO M45  83:08 
 24  Robert Neal              TVOC M21  87:14 
 25  Rob Hick                  WSX M55  94:05 
 26  Rob Woods                RAFO M45  98:06 
 27  Simon Poole              TVOC M21 103:37 
     Adam Potter               BOK M21  dnf   No finish time

Courses White, Yellow, Orange, Light Green, Short Green, Green, Blue, Brown
Return to Top, index


Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk