Results for SCOA League Event, Blackwood, 23/01/2016
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, WhiteBrown (length 9.0km, climb 140m, 26 controls)
1 Tom Bray SOC M21 44:52 2 Harrison McCartney OD M18 47:53 3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M50 51:24 4 Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 51:26 5 Mark Burley BOK M21 51:40 6 Richard Barrett BAOC M45 51:46 7 Alastair Oates BAOC M45 52:14 8 Chris Williamson SOC M21 53:03 9 Chris Hooker SO M55 53:12 10 Keith Masson MV M55 53:22 11 Roger Thetford TVOC M50 54:00 12 Peter Suba WSX M40 54:12 13 Chris McCartney OD M45 54:14 14= Daniel Gardner HH M21 56:06 14= Peter Daplyn SN M35 56:06 16 Colin Metcalfe BAOC M55 57:36 17 Simon Kippin TVOC M45 58:33 18 Edward Willcox BADO M35 59:05 19 Ben Green TVOC M35 61:07 20 John Methven BKO M45 61:25 21 Stephen Keyes SN M55 61:30 22 Mark Bentley WIM M45 62:00 23 Johan Henriksson OUOC M21 62:18 24 Neville Baker TVOC M60 63:29 25 John Oakes WIM M40 63:34 26 Simon Thraves SO M55 63:46 27= Ian Ditchfield MV M60 64:31 27= Nick Marett SN M35 64:31 29 David Frampton HH M45 64:50 30 Tom Mccomiskie BAOC M35 64:53 31 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M40 65:43 32 Nat Skidmore TVOC M21 65:48 33 Mike Frizzell BADO M55 66:09 34 Robin Bishop TVOC M45 66:37 --------------Brown standard-------------- 35 Chris Turner WIM M50 67:52 36 Andrew Rowe POTOC M40 68:37 37 Paul Fox SN W50 70:05 38 Gary Sawyer SARUM M35 70:16 39 Anya Crocker SOC W21 71:45 40 Philip Harvey WIM M40 73:44 41 Adam Rose SN M45 74:33 42 Jon Bones TVOC M45 77:26 43 Rob Woods RAFO M45 78:02 44 Eamon Staunton WIM M60 84:54 45 Neil Gilbert BAOC M21 86:40 mp Gary Walford TVOC M50 66:42 Missing no 1
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 7.0km, climb 105m, 16 controls)
1 Fiona Bunn TVOC W18 40:57 2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M60 44:26 3 Dale Paget WSX M50 44:49 4 Alun Jones TVOC M60 45:27 5 Matthew Grant SN M40 47:05 6 Robert Sweatman SOC M55 47:22 7 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M60 49:00 8 Ian Cooper BKO M70 49:26 9 Gary Mills TVOC M60 49:57 10 Thomas Howell SN M16 50:25 11 Marcus White SOC M45 51:21 12 John Briggs BKO M55 51:51 13 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M55 52:21 14 Brian Johnson WIM M65 52:52 15 Jonathan Steed BADO M50 54:25 16 Martin Goddard SARUM M55 54:32 17 Richard Sharp TVOC M50 54:52 18 Bethany Kippin TVOC W16 55:19 19 David Jukes BKO M60 55:21 20 Stephen McKinley SN M50 55:47 21 Dan Atkins IND M21 55:59 22 Andrew Southwood BKO M50 56:11 23 Bernie Fowler BAOC M45 56:22 24 Steve Bailey SN M55 57:04 25 Ciemon Dunville SN M45 57:41 26 Ian Buxton TVOC M50 58:01 27 Simon Moore BKO M55 58:13 28 Ian Peirce SARUM M70 58:15 29 Antony Schofield MV M55 58:16 30 Alan Leakey SLOW M60 58:59 31 Steve Fletcher BKO M65 59:25 32 Peter Smith SOC M50 59:27 33 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 60:01 34 John Dalton TVOC M55 60:28 35 Shona Masson SO W21 60:36 36 David Watkins BADO M55 60:37 37 Andrew French WIM M50 62:05 38 Joe House SO M60 62:22 39 Aini Vuorinen OUOC W21 62:23 40 Marcus Bateman SN M50 62:56 41 Lisa Methven BKO W45 63:06 --------------Blue standard--------------- 42 Norman Wilson SOC M65 63:24 43 Tony Ludford BADO M70 63:45 44 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M45 63:56 45 Ian Sayer WSX M65 63:57 46 Kieran Devine SOC M60 64:34 47 Neil Frankum BKO M45 64:54 48 Rob Humphreys HH M35 65:05 49 Jon Paton SN M55 65:25 50 Laurie Rose BADO M60 65:53 51 Abigail Batenan SN W18 66:07 52 Nicki Godbold BKO W21 66:54 53 Doug Greenwood BKO M40 66:59 54 Roger Moore WIM M60 67:10 55 Jim Wilson TVOC M60 67:57 56 Karen French WIM W45 68:27 57 Dave Chapman SN M60 68:47 58 Colin Swallow SN M55 69:02 59 Johanna Michl OUOC W21 69:32 60 Colin Godbold BKO M55 69:54 61 Jane Lambert SO W55 71:38 62 Sean Venables IND M40 72:20 63 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M50 72:50 64 Peter Riches TVOC M65 73:55 65 Serena Ludford BADO W50 75:46 66 Mike Bray SN M60 76:28 67 Terence Hosking BKO M50 76:46 68 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC W55 78:50 69 Tim Keogh MV M50 80:18 70 David Battison SARUM M70 81:17 71 Chris Rose BADO W60 81:44 72 Mike Elliot MV M65 82:18 73 Louie Malatesta SN M45 89:37 74 Clive Everest SOC M50 98:09 75 Ruth Rhodes SO W70 100:25 76 Julian Martin SN M65 102:52 77 Anne Tynegate BADO W55 107:37 78 Richard Rae BKO M70 108:32 79 Michael White MV M75 138:41 mp Cameron Lamond SN M45 53:45 Missing no 6 mp John Harrison BADO M65 56:45 Missing no 9 Andrew Howard WIM M40 dnf No finish time
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.6km, climb 70m, 15 controls)
1 Martin Wilson BKO M65 37:24 2 Andrew Graham BKO M60 37:36 3 Mike Christopher WIM M60 39:13 4 Christopher Branford WIM M70 39:45 5 Peter Wilson BKO M55 42:24 6 Jane Archer SN W60 43:19 7 Annika Hermik BKO W45 43:43 8 Roy Heselden BADO M65 44:00 9 Roger Heath BKO M50 45:03 10 Diane Leakey SLOW W60 45:52 11 Debra Robinson SN W50 45:56 12 Lucy Paton SN W55 46:10 13 Carol House SO W60 47:56 14 Sue Hands WIM W65 48:20 15 Stephen Peacock SN M65 48:40 16 Kirsty Staunton WIM W60 48:51 17 Paul Butt SUFFOC M45 49:06 18 Carol Prosser BAOC W55 49:34 19 Julie Astin WSX W60 51:16 20 Greg Birdseye TVOC M70 51:17 21 Marion Payne-Bird GO W55 52:25 22 Ali Kempson TVOC W50 53:50 23 Malcolm Scott SN M60 54:05 24 Julia Loring SOC W55 55:14 --------------Green standard-------------- 25 Sue Parker BKO W55 56:27 26 Tim Pugh GO M70 57:25 27 Ian Prosser BAOC M55 58:10 28 Gill Sharp SN W55 58:49 29 Toni Whittle BKO W45 58:50 30 Paul Smith BADO M50 59:46 31 Lynne Moore BKO W50 60:01 32 Nicky Masson MV W50 60:57 33 Jenny Bray SN W60 61:43 34 Alain Wilkes BKO M65 61:58 35 Caroline Christopher WIM W65 62:21 36 Brian Sewell BKO M55 63:22 37 Jacqui Briggs BKO W55 68:04 38 Carol Taverner WIGHTO W55 68:23 39 Jillian Devine SOC W50 68:33 40 Gillian Mann BADO W60 69:53 41 Deborah Mays WIM W55 72:39 42 Ian Wilson SAX M65 79:54 43 Laura Hunt IND W21 95:52 44 Sue Hunt BKO W55 95:59 45 Helen Everest SOC W50 99:24 Jamie Lee IND M21 dnf No finish time
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 4.0km, climb 80m, 14 controls)
1 Pete Inness BKO M45 38:15 2 Matthew Gardner HH M16 39:42 3 Paul Bloch SN M55 39:46 4 Heidi Oates BAOC W45 39:47 5 Peter Bennett BKO M75 40:29 6 Dawn Williamson SN W55 41:40 7 Ken Williams BAOC M75 42:32 8 David Oxenham SARUM M60 45:34 9 Jane Courtier BKO W60 46:04 10 Ray Massey SOC M75 48:38 11 John Farren TVOC M80 49:14 12 Helen Sharp SWOC W50 50:06 13 Charlie Richardson SOC M70 50:57 14 Richard Brightman WIM M75 51:08 15 Andy MacGregor BADO M75 51:46 16 Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 52:11 17 Liz Yeadon SARUM W70 52:39 18 John Thompson TVOC M80 54:26 19 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M60 54:33 20 Lynn Branford WIM W65 54:57 21 Martin Cross WIM M70 55:31 22 Gillian Cross WIM W70 56:47 -----------Short Green standard----------- 23 Denise Harper BKO W65 58:23 24 Adrian Dawson SARUM M55 58:26 25 Kay Sayer WSX W70 59:14 26 Trevor Bridle WIM M70 61:25 27 David Bland WIM M75 63:04 28 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO W60 63:41 29 Mark Light IND M45 66:51 30 Eleanor Davey BADO W18 67:44 31 Alan Yeadon SARUM M80 70:16 32 Richard Arman WSX M85 71:11 33 Freda Peirce SARUM W75 73:30 34 Christine Artus BKO W60 73:48 35 John Warren WIM M75 76:50 36 Madeleine Bridle WSX W60 79:29 37 John Brown SN M80 83:34 38 Judith Bland WIM W75 85:26 39 Sam White SOC M14 87:31
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.5km, climb 65m, 11 controls)
1 Simon Oates BAOC M14 29:25 2 John Tzanetis SN M45 34:56 3 Jamie Bentham IND M21 36:00 4 Frank Townley SN M14 39:41 -----------Light Green standard----------- n/c Bev and Bill Hall BADO W50 44:30 Charlotte Oakes WIM W14 rtd Missing nos 7-11
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 3.5km, climb 65m, 10 controls)
1 Adam Methven BKO M12 22:24 2 Jonah Rose IND M16 24:32 3 Tom Inness BKO M12 27:22 4 Noah Rose IND M14 30:08 5 Rhiannon Perriment IND W40 30:34 6 Sue Nottingham BADO W50 31:23 7 Jenny Chapelhow SOC W14 32:23 8 Fiona Rimmer IND W40 33:56 -------------Orange standard-------------- 9 Emily Oates BAOC W12 37:28 10 Tegan Frampton HH W12 37:53 11 Luca Hartley BKO M14 49:32 12 Finn Miller BKO M14 53:14 13 Sue Miller BKO W50 53:48 14 Jan Oxenham SARUM W65 55:15 15 Harriet Turner +2 IND W14 58:42 mp Mareike Seitz SARUM W21 41:08 Missing no 6
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 55m, 6 controls)
1 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M12 17:16 2 Carys Sharp TVOC W12 17:24 3 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M10 19:15 4 Louise Light IND W45 28:15 -------------Yellow standard-------------- 5 Richard Keighley WIM M70 43:18 6 Grace French WIM W10 50:08 7 Paula Keyes SN W50 74:59
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
White (length 1.6km, climb 30m, 7 controls)
1 Robin Inness BKO M10 12:53 2 Stephen Cunnane TVOC M10 14:39 3 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M10 15:04 4 Isobel Fox SN W10 29:17 5 Ewan Fox SN M10 30:04 6 James Hope IND M10 31:22 7 Rachael Chapelhow SOC W12 32:16 8 Jenny, Grace, Archie & Joseph Lawrence IND 41:16 --------------White standard--------------
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk