Results for BADO SCOA League Event, Butter Wood, 29/03/2015
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, WhiteBrown (length 9.2km, climb 145m, 25 controls)
1 Laurence Townley SN M40 55:52 2 Harry Butt SARUM M20 57:56 3 Roger Thetford TVOC M50 58:34 4 Keith Masson MV M55 61:06 5 Richard Collyer GO M40 63:08 6 Peter Jones SN M55 64:42 7 Jan Travnicek TVOC M40 65:11 8 Alastair Oates BAOC M45 66:44 9 Gary Sawyer SARUM M35 67:26 10 Charles Gook BADO M45 68:00 11 Craig Blackford BADO M45 68:23 12 Matthew Grant SN M40 68:57 13 Axel Blomquist BAOC M60 69:47 14 Simon Turton BKO M50 69:49 15 Nick Green GO M50 70:10 16 Anya Crocker SOC W21 70:15 17 Robin Bishop TVOC M45 70:33 18 Kevin Bracher SOC M60 70:34 19 Mark Collins DFOK M55 70:41 20 Alex Bett SN M18 71:53 21 John Methven BKO M45 72:32 22 Nat Skidmore TVOC M21 72:34 23 Kezia Jukes BAOC W21 73:10 24 Charlotte Turner SLOW W21 73:15 25 Andrew Rowe POTOC M35 73:57 26 David Hunt BOK M55 74:13 27 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M45 74:55 28 Richard Jackson NWO M35 75:24 29 Rob Woods RAFO M45 75:47 30 Paul Fox SN M50 76:40 31 Andy Robinson SLOW M60 77:03 32 Mark Glaisher SAX M60 77:42 33 Daniel Gardner HH M21 78:51 34 Jean-Baptist CARPENTIER LOK M45 79:35 35 Gordon Parker SLOW M50 79:59 36 Colin Hicks SOC M60 83:04 ----------------Brown standard----------------- 37 Christopher Poole RAFO M50 84:41 38 Simon Bevan SOC M50 89:19 39 Steve Collins RAFO M45 92:48 40 Colin Swallow SN M55 98:28 41 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW W21 102:21 42 Peter Martin MV M50 102:25 43 Simon Poole RAFO M21 105:17 44 Andrew Chaganis RAFO M21 111:06 mp Chris Hooker SO M50 71:42 Missing no 6 Mike Frizzell BADO M55 rtd Missing nos 14-23
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Blue (length 6.5km, climb 90m, 15 controls)
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M60 44:14 2 Dave Kingham TVOC M55 45:31 3 James Clemence SWOC M55 46:27 4 Julian Hartwell SOC M60 46:45 5 Paul Lane BAOC M55 46:47 6 Simon Thraves SO M50 47:55 7 Ian Ditchfield MV M55 48:11 8 Simon Kippin TVOC M45 49:09 9 Melanie Slade SN W45 49:23 10 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M55 49:48 11 Mark Bentley WIM M45 49:49 12 Andy Jones SLOW M55 50:53 13 Martin Goddard SARUM M55 51:12 14 Mike Murray SLOW M70 51:23 15= David Watkins BADO M55 51:29 15= Daniel Williams SOC M35 51:29 17 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M60 51:37 18 Sam Anderson SN M21 52:01 19 Stephen McKinley SN M50 52:22 20 Derick Mercer BKO M50 52:25 21 Thomas Howell SN M14 53:18 22 Martin Wilson BKO M65 53:20 23 Andrew French WIM M50 53:41 24 Chris Kemp SN M50 54:47 25 Kitty Bray SN W21 55:56 26 Charlie Turner SLOW M60 56:19 27 James Cunnane TVOC M50 56:21 28 Jim Wilson TVOC M55 57:09 29= Martin Kensett SN M45 57:43 29= John Briggs BKO M55 57:43 31 David Palmer BOK M65 57:50 32 Sue Bett SN W45 58:20 33 Joe House SO M60 59:17 34 Andrew Southwood BKO M50 59:49 35 Peter Foster BOK M55 60:06 36 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M50 60:09 37 Brian Palmer TVOC M70 60:39 38 Neil Frankum BKO M45 60:45 39 Ian Sayer WSX M60 60:53 40 Andrew Cummings HH M60 60:57 41 John Harrison BADO M65 61:15 42 Andrew Graham BKO M60 62:30 43 Jo Foster BOK W55 62:59 44 Howard Thomas BOK M70 63:01 45 David Saunders HH M55 63:09 46 Karen French WIM W45 63:13 47 Philip Gristwood MV M65 63:50 48 Megan Bett SN W18 64:12 49 Rebecca Ellis WIM W21 64:22 50= Debra Robinson SN W45 64:38 50= Simon Ling MV M70 64:38 52 Jane Archer SN W60 65:03 -----------------Blue standard----------------- 53 Laurie Rose BADO M60 66:44 54 Gillian Hanson HH W45 67:13 55 Louie Malatesta SN M45 67:38 56 Kieran Devine SOC M60 70:12 57 Richard Rae BKO M65 70:50 58 Mark Cheesman MV M45 71:27 59 Andy Parry BKO M50 71:53 60 John Walmsley WIM M60 73:01 61 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M45 73:09 62 Paul Taunton NGOC M65 73:28 63 Fiona Tam SLOW W21 76:10 64 Mark Thompson TVOC M60 76:14 65 Kim van der Westhuizen GO W40 77:10 66 Rebecca Jackson NWO W40 77:19 67 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M60 81:44 68 Anne Tynegate BADO W50 82:11 69 Paul Channing SOC M55 83:43 70 Lucy Bailey, David Gibbs IND W21/M35 85:07 71 Nigel Parish SN M55 86:57 72 Serena Ludford BADO W50 87:08 73 Ruth Rhodes SO W70 93:41 74 Peter Dudman SO M60 94:46 75 Julian Martin SN M65 96:19 76 Julia Robson IND W50 110:25 77 George James SN M55 115:01 78 Michael White MV M75 136:24 mp Martha Paton SN W21 51:46 Missing no 3 mp Robin Smith SOC M60 53:59 Missing no 11 mp Steve Fletcher BKO M60 60:33 Missing no 5 mp Antony Schofield MV M50 62:29 Missing no 5 mp Tony Ludford BADO M70 71:30 Missing no 5 mp Mike Bray SN M60 79:06 Missing no 5 mp Chris Rose BADO W60 91:23 Missing no 11 Peter Riches TVOC M65 dnf No finish time Richard Sharp TVOC M50 rtd Missing nos 5-10,12-14
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Green (length 4.6km, climb 75m, 14 controls)
1 Alistair Masson SO M18 27:29 2 Mike Christopher WIM M60 43:21 3 Jeff Butt SARUM M50 44:27 4 Nick Marett SN M35 44:54 5 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC W55 46:34 6 Geoff Wright GO M70 49:32 7 Peter Wilson BKO M55 49:45 8 Carol Prosser BAOC W50 49:56 9 Katie Blackford BADO W18 49:59 10 Rachel Collins DFOK W21 50:38 11 Emily Blackford BADO W20 51:20 12 Fiona Clough BKO W50 52:31 13 Bethany Kippin TVOC W16 52:44 14 Richard Steptoe TVOC M65 53:17 15 Roy Heselden BADO M65 53:41 16 Ian Peirce SARUM M70 54:55 17 Lucy Paton SN W50 55:20 18 Greg Birdseye TVOC M70 55:47 19 Dave Cussens SO M60 56:22 20 Paul Kilpin TVOC M65 56:56 21 David Oxenham SARUM M60 57:10 22 Jane Blackford BADO W45 57:17 23 John Collyer SOS M70 58:05 24 Mike Elliot MV M60 58:11 25 Sue Parker BKO W55 58:41 26 Jannion Ireland SO W55 59:50 27 Eric Harper BKO M60 60:01 28 Alison Saunders HH W55 60:47 29 Annika Hermik BKO W40 60:49 30= Julie Collins DFOK W55 61:53 30= George Elkin BAOC M65 61:53 32 Carol House SO W55 61:59 ----------------Green standard----------------- 33 Alan Jones BKO M45 62:33 34 Gill Sharp SN W55 63:30 35 Christine Robinson SLOW W55 63:45 36 Teresa Turner SLOW W65 64:10 37 Eddie Whittle BKO M45 64:23 38 David Jukes BKO M60 64:29 39 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M60 64:36 40 Nicky Masson MV W50 66:22 41 Dave Wright SLOW M55 67:00 42 Sue Williams WIGHTO W60 67:37 43 Hayley Collins DFOK W21 68:33 44 Ian Prosser BAOC M55 69:10 45 Helen Rivers GO W60 69:13 46 Jenny Bray SN W60 69:14 47 Jane King SO W55 70:20 48 Andrea Gook BADO W45 70:37 49 Delia Parker BADO W50 71:27 50 Ben Rivers GO M70 73:00 51 Brian Sewell BKO M55 73:24 52 Jillian Devine SOC W50 73:31 53 Caroline Christopher WIM W60 75:29 54 Catherine Galvin LOK W50 76:15 55 John Marsh SO M45 78:18 56 Rosalind Taunton NGOC W65 84:41 57 Eoin Sharkey BKO M50 85:29 58 Clare Devine SOC W21 87:02 59 Sue Gallagher SO W60 93:57 60 Jacqui Briggs BKO W50 103:54 mp John Chappell TVOC M65 43:31 Missing nos 2-3 mp Jane Lambert SO W55 56:21 Missing no 5 mp Peter Bennett BKO M75 63:06 Missing no 4 mp Allan Darwell BOK M60 64:34 Missing no 12
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Short Green (length 3.5km, climb 80m, 14 controls)
1 Richard Freeman HH M50 31:53 2 Sue Hands WIM W65 40:04 3 Georgina Oates BAOC W16 44:00 4 Sally Thomas BOK W70 53:40 5 Ken Williams BAOC M75 54:12 6 Mary Nixon SOC W65 56:34 7 Liz Yeadon SARUM W65 56:39 8 David Nixon SOC M70 57:12 9 Denise Harper BKO W65 57:26 10 Catherine Springett BKO W55 57:57 11 Sue HUNT BKO W55 58:38 12 Ray Massey SOC M75 59:06 13 Clare Fletcher BOK W70 59:27 14 Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70 61:25 -------------Short Green standard-------------- 15 John Thompson TVOC M80 61:40 16 Jenny Collyer SOS W70 63:42 17 Christine Artus BKO W60 64:10 18 Adrian Dawson SARUM M55 68:16 19 Alan Yeadon SARUM M75 70:01 20 Tim Booth BKO M60 73:22 21 Gill Bennett BKO W70 83:47 22 Freda Peirce SARUM W70 99:08 23 Gary O'Grady GO M45 111:32 mp Roger Baker TVOC M80 49:13 Missing no 11 mp Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 57:55 Missing no 11 mp Toni Whittle BKO W45 67:17 Missing no 8 mp Richard Thornton SARUM M70 69:19 Missing no 11 Jan Oxenham SARUM W65 rtd Missing nos 5-12
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Light Green (length 3.2km, climb 70m, 14 controls)
1 Simon Oates BAOC M14 42:38 2 Francis Townley SN M12 46:53 3 Frances Kemp SN W14 50:09 4 Anne Palmer BOK W65 53:05 5 Oliver Smith SN M14 56:15 6 Dawn Williamson SN W55 58:05 7 Eleanor Davey BADO W18 60:39 8 Harriet Fisher MV W20 63:55 -------------Light Green standard-------------- 9 Andrew Fisher MV M60 71:17 10 Peter Smith SN M50 73:56 mp Clare Skidmore TVOC W21 68:14 Missing no 11 Bernard Potter TVOC M85 rtd Missing nos 9-13
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Orange (length 2.9km, climb 25m, 12 controls)
1 Natalka Trhlikova IND W10 26:02 n/c Antje Inness BKO W45 28:37 2 Tanya Holbrook IND W21 30:07 3 Victoria Holbrook-Woodthorpe IND W21 33:33 4 Jeffrey Holbrook IND M55 33:37 5 Adelka Trhlikova IND W10 34:04 6 Vincent Townley SN M12 41:24 ----------------Orange standard---------------- 7 Heather Freeman HH W55 48:35 8 Emily Oates BAOC W12 50:00 9 Jane Richardson WIM W45 53:05 10 Hannah Freeman HH W12 56:58 11 Harriet Oates BAOC W12 57:15
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Yellow (length 2.5km, climb 30m, 12 controls)
1 Jonathan Cunnane TVOC M10 19:10 2 Tom Inness BKO M12 19:27 ----------------Yellow standard---------------- 3 Wendy Gook, Paul O'Hagan, Tracey Horton IND W21 34:29
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
White (length 1.6km, climb 10m, 10 controls)
1 Carys Sharp TVOC W10 13:10 2 Robin Inness BKO M10 14:07 3 Stephen Cunnane TVOC M10 17:37 4 Neil Smith IND M10 22:49 5 Mark Smith IND M12 25:33 ----------------White standard-----------------
Courses Brown, Blue, Green, Short Green, Light Green, Orange, Yellow, White
Return to Top, index
Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk