Results for Wessex Night League Event, Oakley Village, 20/11/2017


Odds and Evens (25 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Dan Cope            BAOC M35    550  49:53     500 + 50       102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 104, 110, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 111, 103, 115, 123, 105
  2  Alan Blanchflower    WSX M21    545  50:19     500 + 45       102, 124, 106, 122, 116, 104, 110, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 111, 103, 115, 123, 105
  3  John Oakes           WIM M45    530  53:38     500 + 30       104, 110, 116, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 102, 122, 106, 124, 113, 121, 107, 109, 115, 123, 103, 111, 105, 117, 119, 101
  4  Gareth Radcliffe    BAOC M35    525  54:18     500 + 25       102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 110, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 115, 123, 103, 111, 105
  5  Gavin Clegg          BOK M60    520  55:01     500 + 20       102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 110, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 105, 123, 115, 111, 103, 109, 107, 121, 113, 101, 119, 117
  6  Dan Gallagher      SARUM M40    520  55:05     500 + 20       102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 110, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 120, 109, 107, 121, 113, 101, 119, 117, 123, 115, 111, 103, 105
  7  Andrew Snell        BAOC M40    515  56:56     500 + 15       102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 110, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 103, 111, 115, 123, 117, 105
  8  Paul Lane           BAOC M60    500  59:42     500            122, 124, 106, 116, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 110, 104, 102, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 111, 103, 115, 123, 117, 105
  9  Rebecca Ellis        WIM W21    500  59:46     500            104, 102, 124, 106, 122, 116, 110, 118, 114, 112, 108, 126, 120, 107, 109, 111, 103, 115, 123, 121, 113, 101, 119, 117, 105
 10  Matthew Grant         SN M40    480  60:57     490 - 10       122, 106, 124, 102, 104, 110, 116, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 123, 115, 103, 111, 105, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107
 11  Jason Falconer       WSX M45    470  56:39     470            102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 110, 108, 126, 120, 112, 118, 114, 104, 105, 117, 123, 115, 109, 107, 121, 113, 101, 119
 12  Alan Ahmed          BAOC M21    470  59:18     470            102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 110, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 123, 115, 103
 13  Tereza Maria Rush    BOK W35    470  59:32     470            102, 124, 106, 122, 116, 104, 110, 126, 120, 108, 112, 118, 114, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 115, 123, 105
 14  Stuart Southwick     SOC M35    450  60:13     460 - 10       102, 122, 106, 124, 116, 110, 120, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 105, 117, 123, 115, 111, 103, 109, 107, 121, 113, 101, 119
 15  Robert Hick          WSX M55    430  58:30     430            117, 105, 103, 111, 115, 123, 109, 107, 121, 113, 124, 106, 122, 116, 120, 108, 112, 118, 114, 110, 104, 102
 16  Chris Huthwaite     BAOC M45    420  57:11     420            102, 122, 106, 124, 116, 110, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 105, 103, 111, 109, 107, 121, 113, 101, 119
 17  Colin Hicks          SOC M65    410  55:58     410            104, 102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 120, 126, 108, 118, 114, 112, 123, 115, 111, 103, 101, 119, 117, 105
 18  Eamon Staunton       WIM M60    410  59:29     410            102, 124, 106, 122, 116, 120, 126, 111, 103, 115, 123, 105, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109
 19  Howard Waller       TVOC M50    400  53:48     400            104, 114, 118, 108, 126, 110, 116, 106, 124, 122, 102, 119, 101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 111, 103, 105, 117
 20  Jonathan Steed      BADO M50    400  59:09     400            101, 113, 121, 107, 109, 115, 123, 103, 111, 105, 117, 114, 118, 112, 110, 108, 120, 116, 106, 122, 102, 104
 21  Ian Sayer            WSX M65    390  49:33     390            104, 102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 103, 105
 22  Tony Ludford        BADO M70    390  52:30     390            102, 124, 106, 122, 116, 120, 126, 108, 118, 114, 112, 123, 115, 111, 103, 105, 117, 119
 23  Jane Morgan          SOC W55    390  55:17     390            122, 124, 106, 116, 110, 120, 108, 118, 112, 114, 104, 105, 123, 115, 103, 111, 109, 107, 121, 101
 24  Liz Snell           BAOC W40    390  57:19     390            122, 124, 106, 116, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 111, 103, 105
 25  Karen Baker         BAOC W45    380  55:29     380            122, 106, 116, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 115, 123, 109, 107, 121, 113, 101, 119, 105
 26  Lucy Paton            SN W55    380  56:34     380            102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 105, 103, 111, 115, 123, 109, 107
 27  Pat King             IND M55    380  57:23     380            104, 122, 124, 106, 116, 110, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 123, 115, 111, 103, 105, 117, 119
 28  Kirsty Staunton      WIM W60    370  55:14     370            104, 114, 118, 112, 108, 126, 110, 122, 120, 116, 106, 124, 113, 101, 119, 117, 103, 111, 105
 29  Robin Smith          SOC M65    370  60:43     380 - 10       102, 122, 106, 124, 116, 110, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 117, 105, 103, 111, 115, 109, 107, 113
 30  Serena Ludford      BADO W50    360  57:55     360            122, 124, 106, 116, 120, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 110, 121, 109, 115, 123, 117, 105
 31  Greg Ehlen          BAOC M50    360  60:53     370 - 10       102, 124, 106, 116, 120, 126, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104, 105, 123, 115, 109, 107, 111, 117, 119
 32  Ella May Rush        BOK W12    340  56:15     340            102, 124, 106, 122, 116, 110, 120, 126, 108, 115, 123, 103, 111, 121, 105
 33  Charlotte Thornton SARUM W70    340  56:50     340            104, 114, 118, 112, 108, 126, 110, 116, 122, 106, 124, 113, 121, 111, 103, 105
 34  Laurie Rose         BADO M60    340  57:58     340            106, 124, 122, 104, 110, 108, 126, 112, 118, 114, 117, 119, 101, 113, 121, 105
 35  Julie Astin          WSX W60    330  54:43     330            102, 124, 106, 122, 116, 110, 104, 126, 108, 112, 123, 103, 111, 105, 117, 119
 36  Arron Crush         BAOC M35    330  59:54     330            102, 124, 106, 116, 120, 126, 110, 118, 112, 114, 104, 103, 111, 109, 107, 121, 117
 37  John Harrison       BADO M70    310  57:29     310            102, 124, 106, 116, 126, 108, 110, 118, 112, 123, 115, 109, 107, 113, 101, 119
 38  Jon Paton             SN M55    280  44:50     280            102, 122, 124, 106, 116, 120, 126, 108, 118, 114, 104, 105, 103, 111

Score (25 controls, limit 60 minutes, penalty 10 points)

  1  Toby Huthwaite     SARUM M20    500  52:04     500            102, 119, 101, 124, 113, 106, 116, 107, 109, 126, 108, 115, 123, 112, 118, 114, 117, 105, 104, 110, 103, 111, 120, 121, 122
  2  Brian Johnson        WIM M65    450  62:50     480 - 30       102, 119, 101, 124, 113, 106, 122, 121, 116, 107, 120, 109, 126, 111, 110, 103, 108, 115, 123, 112, 118, 114, 117
  3  Eric Harper          BKO M65    400  57:42     400            102, 119, 101, 124, 113, 106, 122, 116, 107, 109, 126, 108, 115, 112, 118, 103, 111, 110, 104, 105, 114, 117
  4  Denise Harper        BKO W65    380  58:23     380            102, 101, 124, 113, 106, 122, 116, 121, 110, 103, 111, 126, 108, 115, 112, 118, 114, 117
  5  Paul Smith          BADO M50    280  48:20     280            102, 119, 101, 113, 124, 106, 122, 116, 120, 107, 109, 108, 111, 103, 110, 104, 105
  6  Mary Nixon           SOC W65    260  48:08     260            102, 122, 101, 124, 113, 106, 116, 110, 120, 108, 112, 118, 114, 104

Results software provided by Michael Napier, e-mail mnapier @ cix.co.uk